Our School
Staff

2020 Staff

We are pleased to have the following teaching, administrative and support staff working at Emmaus College.

PRINCIPAL
Tony Hirst
B.Ed, Grad Dip Ed Admin, M.Ed, P Grad Dip Ed (Student Wellbeing), Grad Cert RE, MACE, MACEL
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF STRATEGIC OUTCOMES
Deb Frizza
B.Ed. M.Ed
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - LEARNING & INNOVATION
William Keane
BA (Hons), Dip Ed, Grad Dip RE, M Ed St, D.Ed, MACEL
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - STUDENTS
Stephen Bourbon
BA, Dip Ed,Grad Dip RE, Grad Dip Socal Welfare, M ED (Leadership)
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - TEACHING & OPERATIONS
David White
B.Sci, Dip Ed, M.Ed (Leadership), M.Ed (Student Wellbeing)
DIRECTOR OF RELIGIOUS EDUCATION IN FAITH
Anne McLachlan
BA, Dip Ed, Grad Dip RE, Grad Dip Social Welfare, M ED (Leadership)
DIRECTOR YEAR 9
Sam Di Camillo
BA, Dip Ed, Grad Dip Student Wellbeing, M Ed
FINANCE MANAGER
Laurie Federico
CPA
HUMAN RESOURCES/COMPLIANCE MANAGER
Mae Louise McGuinness
LLB, Dip Ed, Grad Dip (ICT), M Ed, M Org Lead.

Please select the relevant area below to see the staff in these roles for 2020.

Administration/Organisation
Sam Di Camillo
Director Y9@E
Antoinette Siarabalos
e-Learning Co-ordinator
Robert Mulholland
Director Daily Organisation
Sione Ogden
Assistant Daily Organisation
Student Wellbeing
Amy Long
Director of Students
Patricia Shaw
Senior House Leader Chavoin
Ann Hyland
Senior House Leader Colin
Brendan Boyle
Senior House Leader More
Stephen Willis
Senior House Leader Rice
Luke Panaccio
Middle House Leader Chavoin
Wendy Wyngaard
Middle House Leader Colin
Jane Willison
Middle House Leader More
Jenni Monaghan
Middle House Leader Rice
Claudia Stow
Year 9 Assistant - Students
Curriculum
Kerryn Dodson
Literacy Leader
Allison Nally
LAL Religious Education
Kintara Phillips
LAL English
Martin Kendrick
LAL Maths
Karen Daniels
LAL Science
Maria Sabo
LAL LOTE
Alyssa Clarke
LAL HPE
Eloise Warburton
LAL Arts
Liam Baggoley
LAL Humanities
Mark Pengilley
LAL Technology
Elia Carter
Sport Co-ordinator
Julie Sykes
VCE Co-ordinator
John Collins
Director of Music
Charmaine Sinclair
Educational Support Co-ordinator
Anthony Quon
Year 9 Assistant - Programs
Denise McCann
VET Co-ordinator
Scott Eddington
VCAL Co-ordinator
Susanne Graetsch
Learning Centre Manager
Pastoral Groups
Linden Compassi
Chavoin 1
Mark Pilson
Chavoin 2
Maria Soltani
Chavoin 3
Wenny Hollingdale
Chavoin 4
Peter Russo
Chavoin 5
Simon Stack
Chavoin 9
Liam Baggoley
Chavoin 10
Joanne Smith
Chavoin 11
Mary Rhodes
Chavoin 12
Karen Daniels
Chavoin 13
Denise Edwards
Chavoin 14
Heinz Wolf
Chavoin 15
Paolo Albertella
Colin 1
Victoria Blundell
Colin 2
Jeremy Anderson
Colin 3
Elia Carter
Colin 4
Robert Santagada
Colin 5
Catherine Ryan
Colin 9
Tamie Nasr
Colin 10
Denise McCann
Colin 11
Dianne Ploutos
Colin 12
Sebastian Mockler
Colin 13
Brenton Kennedy
Colin 14
Alyssa Clarke
Colin 15
Damian Hess
More 1
Eloise Warburton
More 2
Tim Howe
More 3
Sarai Mumford
More 4
Kirra Sibel
More 5
Alan Sutton
More 9
Stephanie Dellaportas
More 10
Katherine Patmore
More 11
Anne Falvey
More 12
Damien Kaye
More 13
Maria Kanelopoulos
More 14
Anne McLachlan
More 15
Kim Kelso
Rice 1
Laura Dell'Aquila
Rice 2
Kate Muthuswamy
Rice 3
Trevor Kloprogge
Rice 4
Elise Cavallo
Rice 5
Mana Kamalinia
Rice 9
Frank Mithen
Rice 10
Andrea Contessotto
Rice 11
Christian Stuckey
Rice 12
Michael Bazeley
Rice 13
Josephine Barbanti
Rice 14
Daniel Pellin
Rice 15
Pastoral Groups Y9@E
Kiera Lansdown/Natasha Malgas-Jeanes
9A
Adam Bartos
9B
Daniel Frawley
9C
Matthew Orsini
9D
Claudia Stow
9E
Emilia Da Silva
9F
Kathryn Minenna
9G
Sean Julius
9H
Donna Athan
9J
Anthony Quon
9K
Psychology and Counselling
Anna Owens
Psychologist
Chrissy Ballas
Psychologist
Davina Howell
Psychologist
Shauna McGreevy
Psychologist
Professional Support Staff
Diane Duncan
Science Laboratory Technician
Anna Ricciardi
Science Laboratory Technician
Mara Silins
Science Laboratory Technician
Robert Simmons
Careers Counsellor
Information Technology Services Staff
Pathum Thambawitage
ITS Co-ordinator
Peter Chu
Computer Technician
Nalin Dissanayake
Computer Technician
Ivan Wong
Computer Technician
Jeff Sherwin-Simpson
Computer Technician
Education Support Staff
Charmaine Sinclair
Education Support Co-ordinator
Julia Strentz
Assistant Education Support Co-ordinator
Claudia Taouk
Assistant Education Support Co-ordinator
Jodi Pettit
Speech Pathologist
Natasha Abrahams
Occupational Therapist
Raquel Brown
Education Support Assistant
Mary Di Venere
Education Support Assistant
Margaret Kempner
Education Support Assistant
Louise Maffei
Education Support Assistant
Heather Maynard
Education Support Assistant
Craig McLean
Education Support Assistant
Jane Parish
Education Support Assistant
Tracey Reilly
Education Support Assistant
Sherwyn Rogers
Education Support Assistant
Chris Ryan
Education Support Assistant
Kathy Tomasoni
Education Support Assistant
Library Staff
Susanne Graetsch
Learning Centre Manager
Brigida Dal Santo
Library Technician
Gabrielle O'Loughlin
Library Technician
Colleen Brown
Library Technician
Administrative Staff
Laurie Federico
Finance Manager
Mae Louise McGuinness
Human Resource/Compliance Manager
David Taranto
Data Analytics Manager (including VASS)
Vanessa Keane
Nurse (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)
Sheila Slattery
Nurse (Wed)
Alison Alberico
Registrar
Wendy Williams
Principal's Assistant
Fiona Macaulay
Administrative Officer, Publications/Publicity
Denise Hickey
Administrative Officer, Cashier
Natasha Lock
Administrative Officer, Accounts Payable
Maryanne Mahoney
Accountant
Alexandra Niarchos
Administrative Officer, Debtors
Lynne Watson
Administrative Officer, Payroll Officer
Malia Ryan
Administrative Officer, Receptionist Vermont South
Megan Laing
Administrative Officer, Receptionist Vermont South
Nicole McCurdy
Administrative Officer, Receptionist Vermont South
Claire Ross
Administrative Officer, Receptionist Y9@E Campus
Kate Ryan
Administrative Officer, Receptionist Y9@E Campus
Geraldine Klein
Receptionist Student Services, Vermont South
Bernadette Savage
Receptionist Student Services, Vermont South
Mary Gartland
Administrative Officer, Vermont South
Helen Hirst
Administrative Officer, Y9@E Campus
Building Operations & Maintenence
Matthew Anderton
Facilities and Maintenance Manager
Ian Henley
Maintenance, Vermont South
Ashley Irvine
Grounds Maintenance, Vermont South
Matthew Lynch
Maintenance, Y9@E Campus
Adrian Frizziero
Groundsperson, Vermont South
Other Services
Ines Dickson
Canteen Manager, Vermont South
Rachel Ford
Canteen Cook
Patricia Gooding
Canteen Manager, Y9@E Campus
Andrea Maher
Canteen Supervisor
Susan O'Halloran
Canteen Assistant
Geraldine Klein
Food Technology Assistant
Denise Hickey & Natasha Lock
Second Hand School Uniform Shop
Frank Eccles
Bus Driver
Stuart Stancombe
Bus Driver