Our School
Staff

2022 Staff

We are pleased to have the following teaching, administrative and support staff working at Emmaus College.

PRINCIPAL
Karen Jebb
B.Sc.Ed, PostGradDipEdAdmin, Grad Cert RE, Grad.Dip.Theology, M.Ed, MBA (Executive)
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - LEARNING & INNOVATION
Sarah Gale
B.App.Sc, Grad Dip Ed, Grad Cert RE, M.Ed
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - STUDENTS
Trish McGrath
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - TEACHING & OPERATIONS
David White
B.Sci, DipEd, M.Ed (Leadership), M.Ed (Student Wellbeing)
DIRECTOR OF RELIGIOUS EDUCATION IN FAITH
Zoe Wood
B.Arts, DipEd., Post Grad Cert (Curriculum Leadership), M Ed (Leadership), M.RE.
DIRECTOR YEAR 9
Hayley Fraser
BA Hons, Master of Teaching
DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS OPERATIONS
Sonya Slocombe
GIA (Affliliated)

Please select the relevant area below to see the staff in these roles for 2021.

Administration/Organisation
Laurie Federico
Finance Manager
Julie Hepburn
HR Manager
Chiarina Pesutto
Risk & Compliance Officer
Antoinette Siarabalos
e-Learning Co-ordinator
Robert Mulholland
Director Daily Organisation
Sione Ogden
Assistant Daily Organisation
Student Wellbeing
Cheryl Kane
Director of Students
Patricia Shaw
Senior House Leader Chavoin
Christian Stuckey
Senior House Leader Colin
Alyssa Clarke
Senior House Leader More
Stephen Willis
Senior House Leader Rice
Katherine Gotz
Middle House Leader Chavoin
Wendy Wyngaard
Middle House Leader Colin
Jane Willison
Middle House Leader More
Jenni Monaghan
Middle House Leader Rice
Emilia Da Silva
Year 9 Assistant - Students
Curriculum
Kerryn Dodson
Literacy Leader
Allison Nally
LAL Religious Education
Mark Pilson
LAL English
Martin Kendrick
LAL Maths
Karen Daniels
LAL Science
Maria Sabo
LAL LOTE
Catherine Ryan
LAL HPE
Tania Robinson
LAL Arts
Andrea Contessotto
LAL Humanities
Antoinette Siarabalos
LAL Technology
Elia Carter
Sport Co-ordinator
Julie Sykes
VCE Co-ordinator
John Collins
Director of Music
Rebecca Fletcher
Learning Diversity Leader
Anthony Quon / Adam Bartos
Year 9 Assistant - Programs
Denise McCann
VET Co-ordinator
Scott Eddington
VCAL Co-ordinator
Susanne Graetsch
Learning Centre Leader (Library)
Pastoral Groups
Helen Sirianni
Chavoin 1
Mark Pilson
Chavoin 2
Maria Soltani
Chavoin 3
Wenny Hollingdale
Chavoin 4
Peter Russo
Chavoin 5
Simon Stack
Chavoin 9
Maleah Wood
Chavoin 10
Joanne Smith
Chavoin 11
Mary Rhodes
Chavoin 12
Chavoin 13
Denise Edwards
Chavoin 14
Matthew Orsini
Chavoin 15
Rhiannon Lowrey
Colin 1
Victoria Blundell
Colin 2
Robyn Dowling
Colin 3
Elia Carter
Colin 4
Robert Santagada
Colin 5
Catherine Ryan
Colin 9
Tamie Nasr
Colin 10
Denise McCann
Colin 11
Dianne Ploutos
Colin 12
Antonia Kendrick
Colin 13
Brenton Kennedy
Colin 14
Abbey Gill
Colin 15
Damian Hess
More 1
Jessica McEwan
More 2
Timothy Howe
More 3
Sarai Mumford
More 4
Kirra Sibel
More 5
Alan Sutton
More 9
Stephanie Dellaportas
More 10
Rhonda Bowers-Bone
More 11
Anne Falvey
More 12
Damien Kaye
More 13
Maria Kanelopoulos
More 14
More 15
Kim Kelso
Rice 1
Laura Dell'Aquila
Rice 2
Rice 3
Trevor Kloprogge
Rice 4
Elise Cavallo
Rice 5
Mana Kamalinia
Rice 9
Frank Mithen
Rice 10
Martin Kendrick
Rice 11
Rice 12
Michael Bazeley
Rice 13
Isabel Rich
Rice 14
Daniel Pellin
Rice 15
Pastoral Groups Y9@E
Kiera Lansdown/Natasha Malgas-Jeanes
9A
Adam Bartos
9B
Daniel Frawley
9C
9D
Luke Wajs
9E
Rebecca Graham
9F
Kathryn Minenna
9G
Sean Julius
9H
Donna Athan
9J
Natasha Malgas-Jeanes
9K
Psychology and Counselling
Anna Owens
Psychologist & PCS Leader
Davina Howell
Psychologist
Jessica Tsoutsoulis
Psychologist
Professional Support Staff
Rebecca Hodgkins
Science Laboratory Technician
Anna Ricciardi
Science Laboratory Technician
Mara Silins
Science Laboratory Technician
Julie Sykes
Careers Counsellor
Sebastian Mockler
Careers Counsellor
Alison Greig
Careers Counsellor
Information Technology Services Staff
Peter Chu
Computer Technician
Nalin Dissanayake
Computer Technician
Ivan Wong
Computer Technician
Stephen Page
Computer Technician
Learning Diversity Staff
Rebecca Fletcher
Learning Diversity Leader
Claudia Taouk
Learning Diversity Co-ordinator
Kate Norman
Learning Diversity Co-ordinator
Claudia Stow
Learning Diversity Co-ordinator
Raquel Browne
Learning Assistant
Mary Di Venere
Learning Assistant
Margaret Kempner
Learning Assistant
Heather Maynard
Learning Assistant
Craig McLean
Learning Assistant
Jane Parish
Learning Assistant
Tracey Reilly
Learning Assistant
Kathy Tomasoni
Learning Assistant
Jan Willingham
Learning Assistant
Jacqueline Belcourt
Administration
Library Learning Centre Staff
Susanne Graetsch
Learning Centre Leader (Library)
Brigida Dal Santo
Library Technician
Gabrielle O'Loughlin
Library Technician
Colleen Brown
Library Technician
Administrative Staff
Laurie Federico
Finance Manager
Julie Hepburn
Human Resource Manager
Chiarina Pesutto
Risk & Compliance Officer
David Taranto
Data Analytics Manager (including VASS)
Ciara Hanlon
Nurse
Brooke Guy
Registrar
Wendy Williams
Executive Assistant to Principal
Tessa Stewart
Assistant to the Leadership Team
Natasha Lock
Administrative Officer, Accounts Payable
Maryanne Mahoney
Accountant
Alexandra Niarchos
Family Liaison - Accounts
Lynne Watson
Administrative Officer, Payroll Officer
Mary Gartland
Administrative Officer, Receptionist Vermont South
Catherine Sheahan
Administrative Officer, Receptionist Y9@E Campus
Geraldine Klein
Receptionist Student Services, Vermont South
Bernadette Savage
Receptionist Student Services, Vermont South
Beatrice Boucary
Receptionist Student Services, Vermont South
Building Operations & Maintenence
Tony Maher
Facilities and Maintenance Manager
Matthew Lewis
Maintenance, Vermont South
Other Services
Ines Dickson
Canteen Manager, Vermont South
Rachel Ford
Canteen Cook
Patricia Gooding
Canteen Manager, Y9@E Campus
Andrea Maher
Canteen Supervisor
Susan O'Halloran
Canteen Assistant
Robyn Anderson
Food Technology Assistant
Loretta Batten
Food Technology Assistant
Natasha Lock
Second-Hand School Uniform Shop
Stuart Stancombe
Bus Driver